Please email faculty by clicking the envelope icon beside their name.

ADMINISTRATION & OFFICE
TECHNOLOGY
ENGLISH
FINE ARTS
MATH
SCIENCE
SOCIAL SCIENCES
EXTENDED FACULTY
ASSISTANTS

Click here to view coaches.

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF & FACULTY

Paul Henry
Paul HenryPrincipal
Anna Kathryn Sloan
Anna Kathryn SloanAssistant Principal
Julie Newton
Julie NewtonCounselor
Chris Duncan
Chris DuncanAthletic Director
Anne Erby
Anne ErbySchool Nurse
Rose Peak
Rose Peak Receptionist
Gabe Wilson
Gabe WilsonSchool Resource Officer
Leslie Williams
Leslie WilliamsBookkeeper

TECHNOLOGY

Drew Davis
Drew DavisRobotics
Heather Hefner
Heather HefnerSeminar (Electives Department Head)
Brandon Montgomery
Brandon MontgomeryComputer Science
Robbins Rogers
Robbins RogersCyber Foundations

ENGLISH / LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT

Jessie Carman
Jessie CarmanEnglish
Mallory Horn
Mallory HornCreative Writing/Advanced Communications/Journalism
Alison Laney
Alison LaneyELL
Christy Plunkett
Christy PlunkettEnglish Language Arts (Department Head)
Heather Smith
Heather SmithEnglish
Lauren Stanford
Lauren StanfordEnglish

FINE ARTS

Matthew Darling
Matthew DarlingPerforming Arts/Theatre/Advanced Communication/Choir
David Hopple
David HoppleBand
Dylan Hunsucker
Dylan HunsuckerBand
Brandon Lang
Brandon LangBand

MATH DEPARTMENT

Anna Creekmore
Anna CreekmoreMath
Emily Henry
Emily HenryMath
Maia Miller
Maia MillerMath/Social Studies
Katelyn Robbins
Katelyn RobbinsMath/Advanced Communications
Jacqueline Shirley
Jacqueline ShirleyMath (Department Head)

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

Nina Freeman
Nina FreemanScience (Department Head)
Ginger Rhynes
Ginger RhynesScience
Kacie Sewell
Kacie SewellScience

GIFTED

Ninabeth Capanin
Ninabeth CapaninIntellectually Gifted
Tracy Vainisi
Tracy VainisiIntellectually Gifted/Art
Teri Watson
Teri WatsonArt

SOCIAL SCIENCES

Joshua Barnett
Joshua BarnettSocial Studies
Parks Smith
Parks SmithSocial Studies (Department Head)
Matt Tyer
Matt TyerSocial Studies/Leadership Development

EXTENDED FACULTY

Danica Buchanan
Danica BuchananSpecial Education
Amy Chapman
Amy ChapmanBehavioral Specialist
Chris Duncan
Chris DuncanHealth
Lyndsey Dunn
Lyndsey DunnSpecial Education
Austin Epting
Austin EptingSpecial Education
Sarah Garrett
Sarah GarrettLibrarian/IMAGINE STEAM Lab
Anna Giachelli
Anna GiachelliSpecial Education
Corey Killough
Corey KilloughSpecial Education
Lori Moody
Lori MoodySpecial Education/Advanced Communications
Jonna Rogers
Jonna RogersSpecial Education
Scotty Shettles
Scotty ShettlesPhysical Education

ASSISTANT TEACHERS

Fairy Foster
Fairy FosterAssistant Teacher
Leah Knowlton
Leah KnowltonAssistant Teacher
Daleana MappAssistant Teacher (PBS)
Don Reed
Don ReedPhysical Education Assistant
Ashley Towery
Ashley ToweryAssistant Teacher