Please email faculty by clicking the envelope icon beside their name.

ADMINISTRATION & OFFICE
TECHNOLOGY
ENGLISH
FINE ARTS
MATH
SCIENCE
SOCIAL SCIENCES
EXTENDED FACULTY
ASSISTANTS

Click here to view coaches.

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF & FACULTY

Paul Henry
Paul HenryPrincipal
Anna Kathryn Sloan
Anna Kathryn SloanAssistant Principal
Julie Newton
Julie NewtonCounselor
Chris Duncan
Chris DuncanAthletic Director
Charlotte Nowlin
Charlotte NowlinReceptionist
Anne Erby
Anne ErbySchool Nurse
Gabe Wilson
Gabe WilsonSchool Resource Officer
Leslie Williams
Leslie WilliamsBookkeeper

TECHNOLOGY

Drew Davis
Drew DavisRobotics
Heather Hefner
Heather HefnerSeminar
Brandon Montgomery
Brandon MontgomeryICT II
Joshua Presley
Joshua PresleySocial Studies/ICT
Robbins Rogers
Robbins RogersICT I & ICT II

ENGLISH / LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT

Anna Giachelli
Anna GiachelliEnglish/Advanced Communications
Kelsey GibsonEnglish Language Arts
Mallory Horn
Mallory HornEnglish/Advanced Communications/Journalism
Alison Laney
Alison LaneyELL
Christy Plunkett
Christy PlunkettEnglish Language Arts (Chair)
Lauren Stanford
Lauren StanfordEnglish

FINE ARTS

Matthew Darling
Matthew DarlingChorus/Theatre
Brandon Lang
Brandon LangBand
Nathan Waycaster
Nathan WaycasterBand

MATH DEPARTMENT

Anna Creekmore
Anna CreekmoreMath
Lyndsey Dunn
Lyndsey DunnMath
Emily Henry
Emily HenryMath
Maia Miller
Maia Miller6th Grade Math (Chair)
Katelyn Robbins
Katelyn RobbinsMath

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

Nina Freeman
Nina FreemanScience
Chelsea Hamilton
Chelsea HamiltonScience (Department Head)
Ginger Rhynes
Ginger RhynesScience

GIFTED

Glen Reeder
Glen ReederIntellectually Gifted
Tracy Vainisi
Tracy VainisiIntellectually Gifted
Teri Watson
Teri WatsonArt

SOCIAL SCIENCES

Joshua Presley
Joshua PresleySocial Studies/ICT
Parks Smith
Parks SmithSocial Studies
Matt Tyer
Matt TyerSocial Studies

EXTENDED FACULTY

Amy Chapman
Amy ChapmanBehavioral Specialist
Chris Duncan
Chris DuncanHealth
Austin Epting
Austin EptingTutorial
Sarah Garrett
Sarah GarrettLibrarian/IMAGINE STEAM Lab
Corey Killough
Corey KilloughSpecial Education
Lori Moody
Lori MoodySpecial Education/Creative Writing
Jonna Rogers
Jonna RogersSpecial Education
Scotty Shettles
Scotty ShettlesPhysical Education
Curt Sparks
Curt SparksSpecial Education/Social Studies

ASSISTANT TEACHERS

Steavan Ball
Steavan BallAssistant Teacher
Leah Knowlton
Leah KnowltonAssistant Teacher
Penny Meeks
Penny MeeksAssistant Teacher
Mattie Mills
Mattie MillsAssistant Teacher
Don Reed
Don ReedPhysical Education Assistant